Tel: 0039 123 45 789 | Skype: info@domain.it

I said goodbye to blogger.

You can visit me here now.

0
days
0
hours
0
minutes
0
seconds

Visit me on my new space.

Love is a Mutt on Wordpress

Copyright © L♥ve is a Mutt | Powered by Blogger
Design by AZMIND | Blogger Theme by NewBloggerThemes.com

May 26, 2012

The Good Life

Wasn't able to blog. Was kind of busy. So, where have I been all this time? My weeks in pictures.
TIP: Click on the pictures for a bigger view.

SUMMER REUNION with COLLEGE FRIENDS


Yiiii! Friendships! We've been through a lot together -- thesis, reviews, everyday college stuff. M and A -- the lovers (at the back). I think they'll marry soon, but I pray that I marry first. Haha. Because we had this deal. Whoever gives birth to the first child will get a scholarship (high school, i think) from the rest of the guys. On the condition that the baby was made out of love legally -- in the proper time, read: after church marriage. Lol.


The water was cool, but the pool was surprisingly steep. I keep on slipping. Pft. The pool was different from the pools that I have been swimming in. I kinda don't like it, but it shouldn't end the fun, eh?


After having a shot of tequila. Lemon slices! I looooove the smell of freshly-cut lemons. 


The sexay Engineering girls. ;) 


I don't usually sing in front of them. It'll take them years to convince me. But now, after college, I can't stop from grabbing the microphone. Lol. 


And we all have Samsung phones -- different models. Our friend N commented (on fb) that my wallpaper rocked the most. My mother second the motion. Bwahaha. Mothers. Tsk. And my friends complained that their mums don't have an fb account. No mother to cheer them on. Lol, I so love my mom. Still tops the list of my favorite cool people in the world. 



We so cute. I know.




Tequila's on me. Yeah, baby. I kind of sucked in slicing the lemons. Took me almost an hour. Haha. And I have to convince them to drink. So, BI na ako? I just missed tequila nights. And I love Tequila Sunrise. Too bad we don't have Grenadine [the delish red syrup that is also used to make Red Iced Tea].



ANALOG DEVICES TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM 2012


Company Event. I hosted this last year. ;) Now, I am an entertainer. Lol. Intermission number. Danced. Maybe I should submit technical papers. Tsk.


Beautiful ladies. Working girls engineers.  


Practiced the blocking after lunch when the hall was empty. I am so going to miss practice.


Cocktails! My favorite part of the program. Free drinks. Finger food. Good times. Great company. And LOTS of dancing.




Yay. See my smile. Woah. So big. I didn't realize I have a big mouth until this picture. Lol.


I love this shot. Mood is so party-isque.


Pft. Note to self: Don't smile like this. Bwahaha. 


So, that's how my week went. Next week. Back to normal. Tsk.


YOLO. You only live once. 

And, expect more gif's from me starting now. Haha.

Travel for Less

Go anywhere, stay for less!

Instagram

Blog Series

27 THINGS: A Birthday Bucket

About

Love is a Mutt is a lifestyle blog which highlights the importance of managing your finances as millennials while not forgetting to have a blast in your life. The author (a Pinay test engineer slash associate financial planner slash MBA student) will amuse you with her financial freedom conquest, shallow day thoughts, occasional frisbee, surfing + travelling stints and other 20-something things that millennialls do.
This is all unless you're dying to know more.

Shoot me a mail here.

lovely dreamer(s) in my front porch

Groupies Galore


BlogCatalog Blog Directory
BC_BLOGGERSI Am A Proud Pinoy Blogger

My Other Blogs

AUTHOR APPEARED ON
My Posts on MoneyMax Personal Finance Resources for Pinoys

Blogspiration ✪

WILD SPIRIT Style Mermaid Irrational Sense of Optimism The Nectar Collective BlogerongPinoy (1) Her Other  Lovely Sides INVISIBLE STILETTOS
A Monosodium Glutamate's Blog


Want your badge here? Let's swap.



HerStory ♥

The World Needs L♥ve